view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > Seeds - Ornamental Bush & Tree (1)
ALBIZIA - PERSIAN SILK TREE. 20 Seeds. # G146-20.
 

ALBIZIA - PERSIAN SILK TREE. 20 Seeds. # G146-20.

Price: $2.15 add to cart     
Feedback: n/a Ask seller a question
Shipping: US-Mainland: $1.95 (more destinations)
Seller's Country: Australia
Condition: Brand new
Payment Options: Money Order, Cashier's Check,
*The store has not been updated recently. You may want to contact the merchant to confirm the availability of the product.
Common Name: ALBIZIA PERSIAN SILK TREE.
Botanical Name: Albizia julibrissin.
Description: Sometimes mistaken for Wattles. The related Silk Trees are short and spreading and decked in summer with large clusters of pink puffball flowers. Sow seeds in tree tubes and cover with 4mm of soil. Place in warm, sunny position, but not in direct sun. Keep moist but not wet. Transplant to permanent position when seedlings reach about ½ metre tall. A low phosphorous fertilizer is beneficial.
Seed Count: 20.
Current Season's Harvest.
Culture Notes Included.

Postage Type: Letter.
Australia Post Postage Calculator information: Letter size = DL. Thickness = Less than 5mm. Weight = 25g.
A postage cost is available by using the Australia Post postage calculator at www.australiapost.com.au together with the above information and our postcode = 2820.
Or email us at info@burrendong-gardens.ws for a postage cost to any destination.

Notes:
We combine items to achieve the best postage rate.
We do not charge a handling fee or for packaging materials.
Postage is charged at cost.

Due to our location we only receive and send mail on Monday's.

BURRENDONG GARDENS guarantees all its products. So if you find a purchase not as described, contact us, so that the matter can be resolved.
Other Products from burrendong-gardens:View all products
TOMATO - SILVERY FIR TREE. 35 Seeds. # G177-35.
$2.45
TOMATO - GREEN ZEBRA. 35 Seeds. # G152-35.
$2.45
ARTICHOKE - GREEN GLOBE. 25 Seeds. # G068-25.
$2.45
ASPARAGUS - MARY WASHINGTON. 25 Seeds. # G070-25.
$2.45
TOMATO - WAPSIPINICON PEACH. 20 Seeds. # G450-20.
$1.90
Last Updated: 16 Jan 2012 12:43:34 PST home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder